SPAR GRAND PRIX LEADERBOARD AFTER PORT ELIZABETH

POS. OPEN CATEGORY CLUB C.T. POS C.T. TIME PTS P.E. POS P.E. TIME PTS TOT. PTS
1 Kesa Molotsane KPMG 2 32:56:00 29 1 33:13:00 30 59
2 Irvette van Blerk Nedbank 3 33:04:00 28 2 33:21:00 29 57
3 Louisa Leballo Nedbank 1 32:55:00 30 9 34:35:00 12 42
4= Lebogang Phalula Boxer 4 33:36:00 17 5 33:59:00 16 33
4= Mapaseka Makhanya Olifantsfont’n 6 33:57:00 15 3 33:40:00 18 33
6 Nolene Conrad KPMG 7 34:02:00 14 4 33:46:00 17 31
7 Cornelia Joubert Boxer 5 33:46:00 16 8 34:13:00 13 29
8 Glenrose Xaba Boxer 12 34:49:00 9 7 34:10:00 14 23
9= Rhudo Monderwa Nedbank 8 34:17:00 13 12 35:32:00 9 22
9= Rutendo Nyahora Nedbank 9 34:21:00 12 11 35:15:00 10 22
11 Christine Kalmer KPMG 11 34:42:00 10 14 35:43:00 7 17
12= Jenna Challenor KPMG 10 34:25:00 11 17 36:00:00 4 15
12= Elizabeth Arsedo Nedbank DNS 0 6 34:34:00 15 15
14 Keneilwe Sesing KPMG 15 35:41:00 6 15 35:54:00 6 12
15 Zintle Ziniwe KPMG DNS 0 10 35:07:00 11 11
16 Onneile Dintwe Nedbank 19 36:37:00 2 13 35:32:00 8 10
17 Simonay Weitsz Boxer 17 36:16:00 4 16 35:59:00 5 9
18 Loveness Madziva Nedbank 13 35:15:00 8 DNS 0 8
19 Patience Murowe Nedbank 14 35:26:00 7 DNS 0 7
20 Janie Grundling Boxer 16 36:09:00 5 DNS 0 5
21= Anet Coetzee KPMG 18 36:22:00 3 DNS 0 3
21= Marelise Retief Boxer 0 18 36:34:00 3 3
23= Bulelwa Simae Nedbank 20 36:48:00 1 20 37:09:00 1 2
23= Tanith Maxwell Boxer DNS 0 19 36:46:00 2 2
JUNIOR CATEGORY
1 Simonay Weitsz Boxer 1 36:16:00 5 1 35:59:00 10 15
2= Nicole van der Merwe KPMG 2 37:04:00 4 DNS 0 4
2= Chery-Lee Schoeman KPMG 0 2 38:52:00 4 4
4= Gianna Marais Maties 3 41:57:00 3 DNS 0 3
4= Amber Reyners Brandwag DNS 0 3 40:10:00 3 3
6= Razaan Kamaldien Carbineers 4 43:04:00 2 DNS 0 2
6= Vicky Oelofse St. Albans DNS 0 4 40:39:00 2 2
8= Laila Abouzaid Goodwood 5 45:27:00 1 DNS 0 1
8= Ayabonga Mandindi Temp DNS 0 5 46:34:00 1 1
40-49 YEARS
1 Janene Carey Boxer 1 39:08:00 5 3 39:17:00 8 13
2 Ronel Thomas Boxer 2 39:27:00 4 4 40:08:00 7 11
3 Tanith Maxwell Boxer DNS 0 1 36:46:00 10 10
4 Bulelwa Simae Nedbank 0 2 37:09:00 9 9
5 Obertina Kanyongo Nedbank 3 40:52:00 3 DNS 0 3
6 Coriaan de Villiers Nedbank 4 41:01:00 2 DNS 0 2
7= Busisiwe Matiwane Nedbank 5 42:17:00 1 DNS 0 1
7= Davera Magson Nedbank DNS 0 5 41:07:00 1 1
50-59 YEARS
1 Judy Bird KPMG 1 38:43:00 10 1 39:16:00 10 20
2= Mariette Strauss Tygerberg 2 42:24:00 4 DNS 0 4
2= Janette Schierz-Crusius Body Concept DNS 0 2 46:23:00 4 4
4= Olga Howard Nedbank 3 43:39:00 3 DNS 0 3
4= Suretha Verwey Temp. DNS 0 3 47:20:00 3 3
6= Renee Scott K-Way VOB 4 43:45:00 2 DNS 0 2
6= Johannette Oosthuizen Body Concept DNS 0 4 48:15:00 0 2
8= Teretha Lourens Goodwood 5 45:27:00 1 DNS 0 1
8= Michelle van Iddelkinge Elite AC DNS 0 5 48:51:00 1 1
60+ YEARS
1= Nancy Will Pinelands 1 43:36:00 5 DNS 0 5
1= Margie Saunders Nedbank DNS 0 1 44:17:00 5 5
3= Charmaine Cupido Nedbank 2 47:34:00 4 DNS 0 4
3= Hanlie v d Westhuizen Temp DNS 0 2 46:12:00 4 4
5= Veronica van Niekerk Elgin-Grabouw 3 49:36:00 3 DNS 0 3
5= Sonja Laxton RAC DNS 0 3 49:12:00 3 3
7= Helen du Plessis Brackenfell 4 50:26:00 2 DNS 0 2
7= Joan Marlborough Temp DNS 0 4 52:55:00 2 2
9= Teresa Snyman Temp 5 54:06:00 1 DNS 0 1
9= Renee Hawkridge BWB AC DNS 0 5 53:19:00 1 1
CLUBS
1 Nedbank 213
2 KPMG 176
3 Boxer 153
4 Olifantsfontein 33

Leave a Reply